Panasonic T45
- 4.5 Inch
- IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors display
- 5 MP Rear
- Quad-core 1 GHz
- 1GB RAM, 1800 mAh Battery
Panasonic T45 Price in India
The lowest price of Panasonic T45 smartphone is 5,850 in India on 30th July 2026.
- Manufacturer Warranty
- EMI Available
- Return Policy
- Cash on Delivery
- Delivery: 2-3 days
Buy Panasonic T45 in India today for Rs. 5,850.00, updated on 30th July 2026
Panasonic T45 Pros & Cons
Pros
- Android Lollipop
- Supports 4G LTE
Cons
- No Cons
Panasonic T45 full specifications and features
Market Status: Available in India | Launch Date in India: 15th August, 2015
| Display | |
|---|---|
| Screen Size | 4.5 inches |
| Screen Resolution | 480x854 pixels |
| Pixel Density | 218 Pixels per Inch(PPI) |
| Display Type | IPS LCD capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors |
| Camera | |
| Rear Camera Resolution | 5 MP |
| Video Recording | Yes |
| Camera Features | Autofocus, Flash, Geo-Tagging, Touch Focus |
| Storage | |
| Internal Storage | 8 GB |
| Card Slot/Expandable | microSD, up to 32 GB |
| Other | 8GB storage, microSD card slot |
| Design & Build | |
| Dimensions | 130.6 x 65.3 x 9.5 mm |
| (5.14 x 2.57 x 0.37 in) | |
| Software | |
| Operating System | Android |
| OS Version | Android OS, v5.1 |
| Battery | |
| Battery Capacity | 1800 mAh |
| Battery Type | Li-Po |
| Communication | |
| SIM Card Slots | Dual SIM |
| SIM Card Type | SIM 1: Normal-SIM SIM2: Normal-SIM |
| Bluetooth | Yes, v4.0 |
| 3.5 mm Jack | Yes |
| Chipset | |
| Brand | Panasonic |
| Chipset | Mediatek MT6735M |
| Processor | Quad-core 1 GHz |
| RAM | 1GB RAM |
| GPU | Mali-T720 |
| Connectivity | |
| 4G | Yes, LTE 700 / 800 / 900 / 1700 / 1900 / 2300 / 2600 |
| 3G | Yes, HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1900 / 2100 |
| 2G | Yes, GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 |
| Wi-Fi | Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot |
| GPS | Yes, Yes, with A-GPS |
| GPRS | Yes |
| EDGE | Yes |
| Radio | Yes |
| Other Features | |
| Sensors | Accelerometer, proximity |
| Messaging | SMS(threaded view), MMS, Email, Push Mail, IM |
| Browser | HTML5 |
| Java | No |
| Other | MP4/H.264 player MP3/WAV/eAAC player Photo/video editor Document viewer |
- Cash on Delivery (COD) can also be availed for this depending on your location.
- Can be delivered at the above price across 100's of Indian cities including Delhi (NCR), Bangalore, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Chennai, Kolkata, Jaipur and Pune.
- Shopping online? Keep yourself updated about Panasonic T45 Price In India by setting a price drop alert with us.
- We expect all sellers listed above to provide a valid tax invoice for any purchase you make while shopping online.
Panasonic T45 Video Review
Recent Comparisions
Panasonic T45 Questions & Answers
People also viewed
Panasonic T45 Prices
| Store | Latest Price |
|---|---|
| ShopClues.com | ₹5,850 |
Comments on Panasonic T45
News Related to Panasonic
-
Panasonic to Launch AI-Enabled Smartphones in India on Oct 4 -
Panasonic Eluga I7 with Support for Face & Voice Recognition Launched in India -
Panasonic Lumix G7, Lumix G85 Cameras with 4K Recording Released in India -
New Panasonic Lumix GX9, Lumix ZS200 Mirrorless Cameras Launched -
Panasonic Lumix GH5S Mirrorless Camera Announced in India -
Panasonic Eluga I9 Launched in India: Check Price, Specs, Features










